The DCers Guide To Festivals in 2016





Every year there are hundreds of music and art festivals throughout the country, from popular established fests like Lollapalooza and Coachella to small town bluegrasss fests to campground getaways. Whether you are up for an adventure, metro ride, or a small day trip, we have you covered.




Introducing the DCers Guide to Festivals, 2016! We have basic info for a TON of festivals, both locally here in the DMV area and elsewhere. Some places have yet to announce lineups, so we will update as we go.  Use this guide to help plan an awesome year of live music, friends, and more. Happy festival going.




Festivals You Can Metro To


 ShamrockFest 2016


When/Where: March 12, 2016 @ RFK Stadium


Lineup: DropKick Murphy’s, Flogging Molly, Vanilla Ice, Street Dogs, Scythian, Go Go Gadjet, The Fighting Jamesons, The Rockets, Celkilt, Dublin 5, Forthewin, Fish Out of Water, Gobshites, Kilmaine Saints, DJ Nicar, DJ 2Nutz, DJ Saam, Clinton Matthews, Rene, Pat Premier, Chris Styles, DJ Flow, Sharkey, Mr. Wright, DJ NOJ, and more.


Links: Website | Facebook |@shamrockfest



Massive One Love Block Party


When/Where: April 20 @ Union Terminal


The Info: Join us at the historic Union Terminal for the Massive Relaunch of our brand new, super awesome, badass website. To celebrate the relaunch we are throwing a party in a parking lot and we want you to come. 8 bands and 9 DJs will fill the afternoon with great music, all of it local and One Love Massive collective members. The party will start at 4:20pm and go till 10pm. We will have food and beverages, music, live art, vendors and a damn good time.


Lineup: Adam E Project, Blake9, Bomani Armah, Born I Music (Host), Boss Ross, CMPVTR CLVB, Danny House, Dojo Expansion, Flavor Waster, GUMP, Identity Krisis, Jenna Camille, Keenan Orr, Picnibus, RTForgotten, Stef is Dope (Host), Video Killers, zacheser


The Links: Website | Facebook | @OneLoveMassive



National Cannabis Festival


When/Where: April 23 @ RFK Stadium


The Info: Exhibition Area with vendors, workshops, speakers, and special giveaways.


Lineup: De La Soul, Jesse Royal, Backyard Band, Congo Sanchez, Nappy Riddem, Awkthentik, Alison Carney, Ayes Cold, Ethan Spalding


The Links: Website | Facebook | @NatlCannaFes



Kingman Island Bluegrass & Folk Festival


When/Where: April 30, 2016 @ Kingman Island


The Lineup: Spirit Family Reunion, Magic Giant, Forlorn Strangers, Dori Freeman, Bumper Jacksons, Miss Shevaughn & Yuma Wray, The Woodshedders, The Plate Scrapers, Bud’s Collective, Letita Van Sant, Lowland Hum, Burt the Dirt, Second String Band, By & By, Circa Blue, Near Northeast, Jonny Grave and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook @KIBluegrassFest



Broccoli City Festival


When/Where: April 30, 2016 @ Gateway DC Pavilion


The Lineup: Future, Jhene Aiko, The Internet, Anderson.Paak & the Free Nationals, BJ The Chicago Kid, & Sango


The Links: Website | Facebook | @BroccoliCity



DC Funk Parade


When/Where: May 6-7 @ U Street


The Info: The Funk Ark, Ron Holloway Band, Batala Washington, Wanda Work it Studio Dancers, National Hand Dance, Association, Annual Maggot Brain Guitar Jam, Robot Disco, Kokayi, Peoples Champs, Nappy Riddem, Fort Knox Five & Qdup DJ sets, Boomscat, Elikeh, Universal Capoeira, Hung Tao Choy Mei Lucky Lions, Hip Hop Orchestra, Malcom X Drummers, Vava United School of Samba, DC Legendary Musicians Band with DCLM special guests Ida Campbell, Lady Mary, and Jimi Smooth, Brass Connection, Chelsey Green, Aaron AB Abernathy with Live Band, Nat Turner, Sam Prathers Groove Orchestra, Rufus Roundtree & Da Bmore Brass Factory, Aztec Sun, Johnny Artis Band, Of Tomorrow, Projection Man, All The Best Kids, Johnny Popcorn, Brass to the Bone, Black broadway on U performances, SubUrban Sol, Jenna Camille, Tae Crudup and the Cover-Up, Crush Funk Brass, Picnibus, Rare Essence


Funk Love MassiveCongo SanchezBlack MasalaEmpresariosFootwerkThe Lucky So & SosPicnibus, & CMPVTR CLVB


The Links: Website | Facebook | @FunkParade



Gay Pride DC


When/Where: June 11 /Parade Route: Dupont and Logan Circle neighborhoods


The Links: Website | Facebook | @CapitalPrideDC



DC Jazz Festival


When/Where: Yards Park, The Hamilton, Sixth & I Synagogue


The Lineup: Cissa Paz, Sharel Cassity & Elektra, Cécile McLorin Salvant, Eddie Palmieri, The Chuck Brown Band, DCJazzPrix finalists, Kamasi Washington, Igmar Thomas & Revive Big  Band with Talib Kweli, Bilal, and Ravi Coltane, E.J. Strickland & Transient Beings,  Fred Foss’ homage to NEA Jazz Master Jackie McLean, Regina Carter Quartet, Ben Williams & Sound Effect, Kurt Elling, Jody Nardone Trio, Etienne Charles Creole Soul, Jimmy Greene Quartet, Cymande, Chelsea Green and the Green Project, Ernest Ranglin & Avila with special guest Yotam Silberstein, Maceo Parker, Harold Mabern Quartet + special guest Eric Alexander, Steve Turre Quartet, Joey Defrancesco Trio, Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles, Steve Coleman and Five Elements


The Links: Website | Facebook |@dcjazzfest



Smithsonian Folklife Festival


When/Where: June 29 – July 4 & July 7-10 @ The National Mall


The Info: On Website


The Links: Website | Facebook | @smithsonianfolk



Adams Morgan Day


When/Where: September 11 @ Adams Morgan (Sidewalks of 18th street)


The Lineup: TBA


The Links: Website | Facebook | @AdamsMorganDay



H Street Festival 


When/Where: September 17th @ H Street


The Info: TBA


The Links: Website | Facebook | @HStreetDC

All Things Go Music Festival

When/Where: October 8 @ Navy Yard Neighborhood

The Info: Empire of the Sun, Passion Pit, Sylvan Esso, Christine and the Queens, Bishop Briggs, Pop ETC, Sofi Tukker, and Ace Cosgrove

The Links: Website | Facebook | @AlllThingsGo





Festivals You Can Drive To 


Frozen Harbor Music Festival 


When/Where: February 19 & 20 @ Multiple Venues in Baltimore, MD


The Lineup: Feb 19th:  Ballyhoo, Pasadena, Bumpin Uglies, Scott Paynter (Jah Works), Higher Education, Modern Nomad, Never Ending Fall, and more TBA.


Feb 20th: Redman, The Grilled Lincolns, Mighty I, Billy Lyve & Ill Luck, Damond Blue, Ace Cannons, Frankie Goodrich, Guru Pryme, and more to TBA.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @frozenharbor



M3 Rock Festival


When/Where: April 29 & 30 @ Merriwether Post Pavillion (Colombia, MD)


The Lineup: Tesla, Kix, Vince Neil, Cinderella’s Tom Keifer, Night Ranger, LYNCH MOB, Quiet Riot, Slaughter, Britney Fox, L.A. Guns, Firehouse, Steelheart, Enuff Z’nuff, Y&T, Faster Pussycat, Gabbie Rae, ADLER, Bad Seed Rising, 86 Bullets, Heaven’s Edge, Every Mother’s Nightmare, plus a special VIP show.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @M3RockFestival



Charm City Folk and Bluegrass Festival


When/Where: April 30 @ Druid Hill Park, Baltimore, MD


The Lineup: Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder, Keller Williams & the Travelin’ McCoury’s, Steep Caynon Rangers, Sierra Hull, Cris Jacobs, Cabinet, Colebrook Road, Man About Horse


The Links: Website | Facebook | @CCbluegrassfest



Circa Blue Fest


When/Where: May 6-8 @ Moose Acres, (Martinsburg, WV)


The Lineup: Blue Highway, Trinity River Band, Jim Hurst, Circa Blue, Lonesome Highway, and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @CircaBlueFest



Preakness Infieldfest at Pimlico


When/Where: May 21 @ Pimlico Course


The Lineup: The Chainsmokers, Fetty Wap, All Time Low, Chris Jansen, Corey Smith


The Links: Website | Facebook | @PreaknessStakes



Chesapeake Bay Blues Festival


When/Where: May 21-22 @ Sandy Point State Park (Annapolis, MD)


The Lineup: 


Saturday: The Robert Cray Band, John Mayall, The Mavericks, Sonny Landreth, Mud Morganfield, Danielle Nicole, Chesapeake Bay Dixie Band


Sunday: Joe Bonamassa, Canned Heat, Tab Benoit, Heritage Blues Orchestra, Dana Fuchs, Ronnie Baker Brooks, Michael McHenry Tribe


The Links: Website | Facebook | @ChesBayBlues



Sowebo Arts and Music Festival


When/Where: May 26 @ Blocks 100 and 1000 of Hollins Street (Baltimore, MD)


The Lineup: TBA


The Links: Website | Facebook |



Maryland Deathfest 


When/Where: May 26-29 @ Baltimore Soundstage & Rams Head Live


The Lineup: The Afternoon Gentlemen (UK), Auroch (Canada), Bongripper, Bongzilla, Buzzov*en, Centinex (Sweden), Claudio Simonetti’s Goblin (Italy), Craft (Sweden), Crypt Sermon, Dead Church, Dehumanized, Demonical (Sweden), Demonic Christ, Denouncement Pyre (Australia), Deranged (Sweden), Desaster (Germany), Deströyer 666, Discharge (UK), Disgorge, DOOM (UK), Dopethrone, Dragged into Sunlight (UK), Excel, Exciter, (Canada), General Surgery (Sweden), Gets Worse (UK), Grave Miasma (UK), Ground, Gruesome, Haemorrhage (Spain), Hail of Bullets (Netherlands), The Haunted (Sweden), Hellbringer (Australia), Hemdale, Hirax, Horrendous, Impaled Nazarene (Finland),, Infernal Revulsion (Japan), Infest, Internment (Sweden), Jungle Rot, Khold (Norway), Lord Belial (Sweden), Magrudergrind, Malignant Tumour (Czech Republic), Mitochondrion (Canada), Mystifier (Brazil), Negative Approach, Nocturnal Graves (Australia), Novembers Doom, Nuclear Assault, Paradise Lost (UK), Phobocosm (Canada), Priapus, Putrescence (Canada), Putrid Pile, Repulsion, Ringworm, Rotten Sound (Finland), Samael (Switzerland) – “Ceremony of Opposites” set, Sanitys Dawn (Germany), Satan (UK), Saturnalia Temple (Sweden), Secrets of the Moon (Germany), Severe Torture (Netherlands), Severed Head of State, Sick Fix, Sick of Stupidity (Netherlands), Sinister (Netherlands), Six Brew Bantha (Canada), Skullshitter, Svartidauði (Iceland), Svarttjern (Norway), Tempest, Test (Brazil), Testament, Thulcandra (Germany), Tragedy, Tulus (Norway), Venom (UK), Visceral Disgorge, Waco Jesus, Weedeater, Whoresnation, Wombbath (Sweden), World Burns to Death, Wormed (Spain), Yacøpsæ (Germany)


The Links: Website | Facebook | @mddeathfest





When/Where: May 26-29 @ Cumberland, MD


The Lineup: The Del McCoury Band, The Travelin’ McCourys, Tedeschi Trucks Band, Greensky Bluegrass, Railroad Earth, Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers, Sam Bush, Yonder Mountain String Band, The Wood Brothers, The Infamous String Dusters, Jerry Douglas Presents The Earls of Leicester, Keller Williams, The O’Connor Family Band feat. Mark O’Connor, Sierra Hull (Artist at Large), Rock My Soul feat. The Fairfield Four and The McCrary Sisters, Elephant Revival, Joe Craven & The Sometimers, Cabinet, Larry Sparks & The Lonesome Ramblers, Fruition, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen, Henhouse Prowlers, Steve Poltz, The Dustbowl Revival, The Brothers Comatose, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Dre and The Delfest Collective and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @DelFest



Sweetlife Festival


When/Where: May 30, May 31 @ Merriweather Post Pavilion (Colombia, MD)


The Lineup: The 1965, Halsey, Flume, Grimes, partynextdoor, Blondie, Eagles of Death Metal, Mac Demarco, Thundercat, Shamir, Wold Alice, DIIV, Prinze George,


The Links: Website | Facebook | @SweetlifeFest



Freeform Art & Music


When/Where: June 2 – June 6 @TBA


The Lineup: J.Phlip, Christian Martin, Golf Clap, ADMN, Agent Zero, Asylum Djs, Bunk Buddha, Kellam, Soohan, Twin Cousin


The Links: Website | Facebook | @freeformarts



Capital Jazz Fest


When/Where: June 3-5 @ Merriweather Post Pavilion (Colombia, MD)


The Lineup: Will Downing, Brian Culbertson, Lala Hathaway, The Isley Brothers, Marcus Miller, Fourplay, Toni Braxton, Raul Midon, Jazzing Up The Elements, Take 6, David Sanborn, Al B. Sure, Pieces of a Dream, Mike Phillips, The Brand New Heavies, SWV, Eric Roberson, Jarrod Lawson, Kenny Lattimore, Tamia, Original Stone City Band, Blackstreet, New Edition, KING, En Vogue, Conya Doss, Frank Mccomb, David Morin


The Links: Website | Facebook | @dcjazzfest



The 9th Annual Roots Picnic


When/Where: June 4 @ Philadelphia’s Festival Pier


The Lineup: Usher (backed by The Roots), Future, Leon Bridges, The Roots, Blood Orange, Kehlani, Kaytranada, Swizz Beatz, Jidenna, Ibeyi, DMX, Metro Boomin, Migos, Lil Dicky, Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals, Williow Smith, Lolawolf, Everyday People ft. DJ Moma, Paris Monster, Rich Medina, Tish Hyman, Lil Uzi Vert, Go Go Morrow


The Links: Website | Facebook | @okayplayer



Firefly Music Festival


When/Where: June 16 – 19 @ Dover, Delaware


The Lineup: Mumford & Sons, Kings of Leon, Florence & the Machine, Deadmau5, Ellie Goulding, Disclosure, Blink-182, Death Cab For Cutie, Tame Impala, M83, A$AP Rocky, Major Lazer, The 1975, Of Monsters And Men, CHVRCHES, Two Door Cinema Club, Ludacris, The Neighbourhood, Earth Wind & Fire, Grouplove, Porter Robinson, Fitz & The Tantrums, Fetty Wap, Flogging Molly, Vince Stapes, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, MO, Tchami, Catfish & The Bottlemen, St. Lucia, Atlas Genius, Avulnageorge, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Guster, Elle King, Saint Motel, The Wombats, Robert Delong, The Staves, Oh Wonder The Struts, The White Panda, Pepper, Wet, Jack Garratt, Rufus Du Sol, Goldlink, Felix Jaehn, Pell, Parson James, Moon Taxi, Chairlift, Boy & Bear, Gallant, Night Riots, Jai Wolf, Vanic, Circa Waves, Louis The Child, Sigala, Hippie Sabotage, PVRIS, Coleman Hell, Coin, Hayden James, Kaleo, Finish Ticket, Arkells, Jeremy Loops, Civil Twilight, Son Little, Noah Gundersen, Whilk & Misky, Swim Deep, The Lonely Biscuits, James Hersey, D.R.A.M., Marc Scibilia, Gibbz, Cheat Codes, Powers, The Heydaze, Quilt, Slaptop, Transviolet, Kaneholler, Generik, Jahkoy, Kittens, Sun Club, Iamdynamite, Connell Cruise, Bot, Caverns, Lauv, William Bolton, Rococode, Sam James, Laura Stevenson, Hollis Brown, Holiday Mountain, Strangers You Know, The Shelters, TEen Men, Major And The Monbacks, The Dirty Dishes, Elliot Root, Mail The Horse, Twin Limb, AMFMS, Motel Radio


The Links: Website | Facebook | @LiveAtFirefly



African American Festival


When/Where: July 2-3 @ Camden Yards, Lots B & C


The Lineup: 4EY The Future, Damond Blue, Goapele, Ruff Endz, Philadelphia Freeway, Blushhh Music, Angie Stone, Ro James, Ex Music, Mary Mary, Joe Maye, Common, Estelle, Gourdan Banks, Anthony Brown & Group TherAPy.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @BmoreAAF



Vans Warped Tour


When/Where: July 16 @ Merriweather Post Pavilion (Columbia, MD)


The Lineup: Falling in Reverse, Four Year Strong, Less Than Jake, New Found Glory, Reel Big Fish, Set it off, Sum41, We the Kings, Yellowcard, Issue, Mayday Parade, Pepper, Real Friends, Sleep With Sirens, State Champs, The Maine, The Story So Far, Tonight Alive, Crown The Empire, Every Time I Die, Ice Nine Kills, Motionless in White, The Color Morale, The World Alive, Volumes, White Chapel, Chelsea Grin, Coldrain, Cruel Hand, From Ashes to New, Gideon, In Hearts Wake, Oceans Ate Alaska, Vanna, Veil of Maya, Emarosa, I See Stars, Knuckle Puck, Masked Intruder, Roam, SECRETS, The Heirs, The Interrupters, Young Guns, Against the Current, Assuming we Survive, Ballyhoo!, Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!, GHOST TOWN, SYKES, Teenage Bottlerocket, Too close to Touch, Waterparks, Avion Roe, Bad Seed Rising, Broadside, Cane Hill, Dash Ten, Hail The Sun, Like Pacific, Mother Feather, Old Wounds, Palaye Royale, Reckless Seranade, Safe to Say, Silent Planet, Wage War, With Confidence


The Links: Website | Facebook | @VansWarpedTour





When/Where: July 15-17 @ Baltimore, MD


The Theme: Space: Explore What’s Out There


The Links: Website | Facebook @ArtscapeBmore





When/Where: July 27 – July 31 @ Floyd, VA


The Lineup: The Gregg Allman Band, Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers, The Wood Brothers, Leftover Salmon, Shakey Graves, Rich Robinson, Railroad Earth, Keller Williams With More Than A Little+, Femi Kuti & Positive Force, Shakey Graves, Greensky Bluegrass, Anders Osborne, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Elephant Revival, Pimps of Joytime, Monophonics, Bombino, Monophonics, Otis Taylor Band, The Larry Keel Experience, Con Brio, Banditos, The Legendary Shack Shakers, Dustbowl Revival, Head for the Hills, Love Canon, Head For The Hills, Liz Vice, Los Colognes, Selasee & the Fafa Family, Roosterfoot, Look Homeward, The Midatlantic, Bloodkin, The SteepWater Band, Dead 27S, Mingo Fishtrap, Honey Island Swamp Band, Polyrhythmics, The Defibulators, Banditos, Caravan of Thieves, Dead Winter Carpenters, Dustbowl Revival, Keller & the Kells, Tigerman Woah, These Wild Plains, Dirty Bangs, Cask Mouse, Cactus Attack, The Congress and more TBA.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @floydfest

Summer Spirit Festival

When/Where: August 6 & 7, 2016 Merriweather Post Pavilion
Lineup: Erykah Badu, Janelle Monae, Gregory Porter, Leela James, Avery Sunshine, Daley, Be’LaDona w/DJ Kool & Sugar Bear, Jill Scott, The Roots, The Chuck Brown Band, Kindred the Family Soul, Team Familiar, Wisdom Speeks
The Links: WebsiteFacebook |@CDEPresents


Moonrise Festival


When/Where: August 6 – 7 @ Pimlico Course


The Lineup: The Chainsmokers, Zedd, Tiesto, Marshmellow, Claud Vonstroke, Flux Pavilion, Gareth Emery, Griz, Jauz, R3hab, STS9, Oliver Heldens, Tyler the Creator, Yellow Claw, Young Thug, Flosstradamus, Bro Safari, Bassnectar, Tchami, Gramatik, NGTMRE, Tritonal, SNBRN, Speaker of the House, Jenaux, Ilan Bluestone, Boombox Cartel, Kayzo, Cheat Codes, Vanic, Valentino Khan and many more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @MoonriseFest



Hot August Blues and Roots Festival 


When/Where: August 20 @ Oregon Ridge Park (Cockeysville, MD)


The Lineup: Thievery Corporation, Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, Railroad Earth, Leftover Salmon, The Revivalists, Cabinet, Samantha Fish, Litz, Eastman String Band


The Links: Website | Facebook | @HotAugustMusic



LOCKN’ Festival


When/Where: August 25 – 28 @ Oak Ridge Farm (Arrington, VA)


The Lineup: Phish (2 nights/4 sets), Ween (x2), My Morning Jacket (x2), Joe Russo’s Almost Dead (2 late nights), Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires, Brandi Carlile, Gary Clark Jr., Galactic, Keller’s Grateful Gospel, Keller’s Grateful Grass, Lettuce, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Tedeschi Trucks Band, Turkuaz, Twiddle, Umphrey’s Mcgee, Vulfpeck, White Denim, and more TBA.


The Links: Website Facebook | @locknfestival



Shadow Woods Metal Fest


When/Where: September 15 – 18 @ White Hall, MD


The Lineup: Acid Witch (Detroit), Blood Storm (PA/MX), Bound By The Grave (Baltmore), Cemetery Piss (Baltimore), Coffin Dust (DC/Philly), Corpse Light (Baltimore), Destroyer of Light (Austin, TX), Empyreus (Chicago), Grave Gnosis (St. Petersburg, FL), Helleborus (Manitou Springs, CO), Myopic (DC), Sapremia (NJ), Teloch Vovin (NY), Temple of Void (Detroit), Xeukatre (Baltimore) and more TBA.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @SWMetalFest

Nightmare Festival

When/Where: October 28 – 30 @ Darlington MD

The Lineup: TBA

The Links: Website | Facebook | @NightmareFest





Road Trip! Festivals That Take Planning, Friends, And Supplies




When/Where: March 11-20 in Austin, TX


The Lineup: Interactive (March 11-15), Film (March 11-19), and Music (March 15-20)


The Links: Website | Facebook | @sxsw



Aura Music & Arts Festival


When/Where: March 3-5 @ Live Oak, FL


The Lineup: The Disco Biscuits, Thievery Corporation, Snarky Puppy, ALO, theNEWDEAL, The Werks, The Heavy Pets, Turkuaz, The Main Squeeze, Particle, Pink Talking Fish, Bright Light Social Hour, Tom Hamilton’s American Babies, Mike Dillon Band, Bedside (Live Band), Aqueous, Holly Bowling, Ben Sparaco Band, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Roar!, Jennifer Hartwick, Natalie Cressman, and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @AuraMusicFest



Okeechobee Music & Arts Festival


When/Where: March 4 -6 @ Okeechobee, FL


The Lineup: Ween, Mumford & Sons, Kendrick Lamar, Skrillex, Bassnectar, Robert Plant And The Sensational Space Shifters, Odesza, Daryl Hall & John Oates, The Avett Brothers, Grace Potter, Big Gigantic, Portugal. The Man, Bonobo DJ Set, Gramatik, Shpongle (Simon Posford DJ Set), Kill The Noise, Dr. Dog, Lotus, Deer Tick, Nahko & The Medicine People, Lettuce, White Denim, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, The Soul Rebels, London Souls, Moon Hooch, Twiddle, Manic Focus, Bedside, Fetty Wap, Mac Miller, Big Grams (Big Boi + Phantogram) and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @okeechobeefest



Buku Music & Art Project


When/Where: March 11 -12 @ New Orleans, LA


The Lineup: Pretty Lights (live band), Kid Cudi, CHVRCHES, Future, Above & Beyond, Miike Snow, Nero, Fetty Wap, Purity Ring, Griz, Crystal Castles, Deorro, Rae Sremmurd, Datsik, A$AP Ferg, Yellow Claw, Baauer, TCHAMI, What So Not, Feed Me, Cashmere Cat b2b Trippy Turtles, Earl Sweatshirt, Alunageroge, Art Department, Børns, Kehlani and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook |@TheBukuProject



McDowell Mountain Music Festival 


When/Where: March 11-13 @ Margaret T. Hannce Park (Pheonix, AZ) 


The Lineup: Beck, Kid Cudi, The Avett Brothers, Porter Robinson, Animal Collective, Gary Clark Jr., Griz, Bloc Party, Ms R, St. Lucia, The Oh Hellos, Goldfish, Big Wild, The Main Squeeze, Kaleo, Bird Dog, Firekid, M!nt, Captain Squeegee, The Haymarket Squares, The Senators, Luna Aura, Gus Campbell, Harper & The Moths, Cobee Coo, Huckleberry, Fairy Bones, Ruca, Taylor Upsahl, Mr. Mudd & Mr. Gold


The Links: Website Facebook | @M3Fphoenix



Gasparilla Music Festival 


When/Where: March 12 -13 @ Tampa, FL


The Lineup: Saturday: Erykah Badu, Lucero, Houndmouth, Ms Mr, Talib Kweli, Savoy, Antibalas, The Newdeal, Blitzen Trapper, Kermit Ruffins & The Barbeque Swingers, David Wax Museum, The Whiskey Gentry, Resinated, Sweet Crude, Gumbi Oritz & New Groove City, Gwan Massive, Appleseed Collective, Acho Brother, Diealps!, Jackson Davis & The Jackettes, Samurai Shotgun, Gritt, Mr. Tommy.  Sunday: Stephen Ragga Marley, Greensky Bluegrass, Charles Bradley and Hist Extraordinaires, Carlos Varela, Pirulo Y La Tribu, New Breed Brass Band, Damon Fowler, Andrew & Polly, Fruition, Acme Jazz Garage, Sol Caribe, The Woolly Bushmen, Ries Brothers, Poetry ‘N Lotion, Boxcar Hollow, Lauris Vidal, Ella Jet, Larry Duran.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @GasparillaMusic



Suwanee Springfest


When/Where: March 17 – 20 @ The Spirit of the Suwanee Music Park (Live Oak, FL)


The Lineup: John Prine, The Del McCoury Band, Brandi Carlile, Railroad Earth, Keller Williams’ Grateful Grass, The Infamous Stringdusters, Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers, Jeff Austin Band, Larry Keel Band, Cabinet, Fruition, Jon Stickley Trio, and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @SuwanneeSpring



T-Bois Blues Festival


When/Where: March 17 – 19 @ Larose, LA 


The Lineup: Anders Osborne, Nigel Hall, Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds, Mike Zito & The Wheel, The Nick Moss Band, Jason Ricci, Eric Lindell, Carolyn Wonderland, Alvin Youngblood Hart, The Ben Miller Band, Honey Island Swamp Band, Colin Lake, Lost Bayou Ramblers, Jonathon Boogie Long, Eric Tessmer, Edward David Anderson, Billy Iuso & The Restless Natives and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @TBoisBlues



Ultra Music Festival 


When/Where: March 18 – 20 @ Miami, FL


The Lineup: Afrojack, Armin Van Buuren, Avicii, Caribou, Carl Cox, Chet Faker, David Guetta, Destroid, Dubfire, Eric Prydz, Hardwell, Jamie Jones, Kaskade, Kinfe Party, KYGO, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Marco Carola, Martin Garrix, Miike Snow, Nero, Pendulllum, The Prodigy, Purity Ring, Rabbit to the Moon, Seth Troxler, DJ Snake, Tiësto, Tycho, Zedd, and more!


The Links: Website Facebook | @ultra


Big Ears Festival

When/Where: March 31st – April 3rd @ Various Locations in Knoxville,TN

The Lineup: Bombino, Hard Knoxville Review, Faust, Drew Drake & Logan Morris, Maya Beiser, Phantom,  Orchard, Shabazz Palaces, Tony Conrad, Kamasi Washington, Angel Olsen, Marc Ribot and more!

The Links: Website | Facebook | @BigEarsFestival

Fool’s Paradise 

When/Where: April 1-2 @ St. Augustine, FL

The Lineup: Lettuce & Friends, GRiZ, Vulfpeck, Chris Robinson’s Soul Revue ft. George Porter Jr., Ivan Neville, Nikki Glaspie, Eric Krasno, Neal Casal, & The Shady Horns, Goldfish, The Nth Power, Break Science, and more!

The Links: Website | Facebook | @foolsparadisefl



Hogs For The Cause


When/Where: April 1-2 @ New Orleans LA


The Lineup: Greensky Bluegrass, Shovels & Rope, Deertick, Deer Tick, Dragon Smoke, Tab Benoit, Twiddle, American Aquarium, Big Sam’s Funky Nation, Motel Radio, Sweet Crude, Great Peacock, Kristin Diable, Phil Cook,  and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @Hogs4TheCause





When/Where: April 7-10 @ Carson Creek Ranch (Austin, TX)


The Lineup: Above & Beyond, Bassnectar, Dillon Francis, STS9, GRiZ, Juicy J, Tycho, Lettuce, Lil Dicky, Nahko & Medicine for the People, The Polish Ambassador, Com Truise, Goldfish, Loudpvck, Branchez, The Motet, Bass Physics, Big Wild, Daily Bread, Digital Tape Machine, Future Rock, G Jones, Jai Wolf, Lance Herbstrong, Mashd N Kutcher, Skydyed, Space Jesus, SNBRN, Spafford, Twiddle, Wave Racer, and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @EuphoriaMusFest



Wanee Music Festival


When/Where: April 14 – 16 @ The Spirit of the Suwanee Music Park (Live Oak, FL)


The Lineup: Widespread Panic (x2), Gregg Allman, Gov’t Mule, Les Brers, Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band, Billy & The Kids, Warren Haynes and The Ashes & Dust Band, Umphrey’s McGee (x2), Hot Tuna w/ Steve Kimock, Bruce Hornsby and The Noisemakers, North Mississippi All-Stars w/ Anders Osborne (NMO!), Conspirator, Soulive, Wood Brothers, Stanley Clarke Band, Oteil & Friends, and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @WaneeFestival





When/Where: April 15-17 & April 22-24 @ Indio, CA


The Lineup: LCD Soundsystem, Guns N Roses, Calvin Harris, Gary Clark Jr., Ellie Goulding, Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros, CHVRCHES, M83, Parov Stellar, Lord Huron, Ice Cube, Sufjan Stevens, M83, Underworld, Sia, 1975, Beach House, Matt and Kim, the Kills, Moon Taxi, Run the Jewels, Grimes, Jack Ü, Major Lazer, RL Grime, 2manydjs, Disclosure, Snails, Flume, and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @coachella



Southern Ground Music Festival


When/Where: April 16-17 @ Charleston, SC


The Lineup: Kid Rock, Ben Harper, Bastille, Ludacris, The Disco Biscuits, Cypress Hill, Rebelution, Michael Franti & Spearhead, Atmosphere, Manchester Orchestra, Dawes, The Word (Ft. Robert Randolph, Medeski & NMA), Lucero, Pepper, Robert Delong, Robert Randolph & The Family Band, Tokyo Police Club, Nahko & Medicine For The People, North Mississippi All-Stars, Maceo Parker, Zoogma, The Bright Light Social Hour, The 420 Disco presents Emancipator, Paper Diamond, Minnesota, and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @SGFestCHS



New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival


When/Where: April 22 – May 1 @ New Orleans, LA


The Lineup: Stevie Wonder, Pearl Jam, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Neil Young, Irma Thomas, Paul Simon, Steely Dan, Beck, Van Morrison, Ms. Lauryn Hill, Herbie Hancock & Wayne Shorter Duo, Tedeschi Trucks Band, Dr. John & The Night Trippers, Mavis Stables, Buddy Guy, Snoop Dogg, My Morning Jacket, Gov’t Mule, Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue, Galactic, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, The Revivalists, Grace Potter, Janelle Monae, Gary Clark Jr., Aaron Neville, Jon Batiste and Stay Human, Anders Osborne, Snarky Puppy, Taj Mahal & The Trio, Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, The Soul Rebels, George Porter Jr. & Runnin’ Pardners, Cyril Neville & SwampFunk, and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @jazzfest





When/Where: April 29 – May 1 @ Carson Creek Ranch (Austin, TX)


The Lineup: Brian Wilson, Animal Collective, Flying Lotus, Caribou, Brian Jonestown Massacre, Nicolas Jaar, Lee “Scratch” Perry, King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard, Slowdive, Sleep Parquet Courts, The Black Angels, and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @LEVITATION



Nola Crawfish Festival 


When/Where: April 25 – 27 @ New Orleans, LA


The Lineup: George Porter, Jr., Jon Cleary, Nigel Hall, John “Papa” Gros, Billy Iuso & The Restless Natives, Papa Mali, Eric Lindell, June Yamagishi, Raymond Weber, Tony Hall, Derwin “Big D” Perkins, Terrence Higgins, Dave Malone, Johnny Sansone, Mike Zito & The Wheel, Colin Lake, and special guest Anders Osborne.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @crawfishnola

Hangout Music Festival

When/Where: May 20-22 @ Gulf Shores, Alabama

The Lineup: Calvin Harrs, Alabama Shakes, Florence and the Machine, The Weeknd, Lenny Kravitz, Haim, Flume, Ellie Goulding, Cage the Elephant, Panic! At The Disco, The Chainsmokers, Grimes, Walk The Moon, Matt and Kim, Grouplove, Leon Bridges, Miike Snow, Big Grams, Fetty Wap, 3lau and many more

The Links: Website | Facebook | @Hangoutfest

Sasquatch Music Festival

When/Where: May 27-30 @ The Gorge Quincy, WA

The Lineup: Disclosure, Florence and the Machine, The Cure, Alabama Shakes, Major Lazer, A$Ap Rocky, M83, Grimes, M. Ward, Oh Wonder, X Ambassadors, Four Tet, Rudimental, Mac Demarco, Tyco, Purity Ring, Leon Bridges, Lion Babe and more!

The Links: Website | Facebook | @Sasquatch

Neon Desert Music Festival

When/Where: May 28th – 29th @ Downtown El Paso, TX

The Lineup: Tiësto, Deftones, Future, Daddy Yankee, Carnage, Ludacris, Tyler The Creator, A$AP Ferg, Wolfgang Gartner, Alunageorge, Louis The Child, Hayden James, Great Shapes ad many more!

The Links: Website | Facebook | @NeonDesert

California Roots Music and Arts Festival

When/Where: May 27-29 @ Monterey Fairgrounds (Monterey, CA)

The Lineup: Slightly Stoopid, Damian “Jr Gong” Marley, Rebelution, Atmosphere, Stephen Marley, Michael Franti & Spearhead, The Expendables, Pepper, Tribal Seeds, Stick Figure and more.

The Links: Website | Facebook | @Calrootsfest



Boston Calling


When/Where: May 27 & 28 @ Boston, MA


The Lineup: Sia, Disclosure, Robyn, Odesza, Charles Bradley and the Extraordinaires, Sufjan Stevens, HAIM, Miike Snow, Janelle Monae, City and Colour, Courtney Barnett, Vince Staples, Battles, and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @Boston_Calling



Mountain Jam


When/Where: June 2-5 @Hunter Mountain (NY)


The Lineup: Beck, Wilco, The Avett Brothers, Gov’t Mule, Umphrey’s McGee, Thievery Corporation, Brandi Carlile, Jason Isbell, Gary Clark Jr., Michael Franti & Spearhead, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Courtney Barnett, Nathanial Rateliff and the Night Sweats, Lettuce, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, The New Mastersounds, Third World, Turkuaz, Donna The Buffalo, The London Souls, The Marcus King Band and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @MountainJam



The Governors Ball Music Festival 


When/Where: June 3 -5  @ Randalls Island Park (New York, NYC)


The Lineup: Kanye West, Beck, The Strokes, The Killers, Robyn, Death Cab For Cutie, M83, HAIM, Of Monsters And Men, Chet Faker, CHVRCHES, Father John Misty, Jamie XX, Bloc Party, Gary Clark Jr., Miguel, Big Grams (Big Boi + Phantogram), Matt and Kim, Action Bronson, Lord Huron, Joey Bada$$, Eagles of Death Metal, and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @GovBallNYC





When/Where:  June 9-12 @ 700-acre Farm in Machester, TN


The Lineup: Pearl Jam, Dead & Company (2 sets), LCD Soundsystem, J. Cole, Ellie Goulding, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Tame Impala (late night), Death Cab For Cutie, M83, Haim, Halsey, Ween, Jason Isbell, CHVRCHES, Miguel, Chris Stapleton, Judd Apatow & Friends, The Chainsmokers, Superjam, Big Grams (Big Boi + Phantogram), Band of Horses, Leon Bridges, Grace Potter, Father John Misty, Adam Devine, Purity Ring, The Claypool Lennon Delirium, Two Door Cinema Club, Sam Hunt, Flosstradamus, Zeds Dead, Adventure Club, Tyler The Creator, Bridget Everett, Griz, Mavis Staples, Touchpants, Lamb of God, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Kurt Vile & The Violators, Blood Orange, Lord Huron, RL Grime, The Bluegrass Situation Superjam ft. Ed Helms and Frends, X Ambassadors, St. Lucia, Piff The Magic Dragon, Lucius, Vince Staples, Third Eye Blind, Cymnde, Misterwives, Clutch, Goldlink, Lettuce, Cashmere Cat, Goddman Comedy Jam, Fidlar, Ibeyi, Keys N Krates, Sam Bush Band, The Wood Brothers, Saint Motel, Daughter, The Floozies, Marian Hill, Kamasi Washington, Børns, Post Malone, Shamir, Allen Stone, Brett Dennen, Oh Wonder, Boy & Bear, Dungen, Judah & The Lion, Steve Gunn, Steep Canyon Rangers, The Oh Hellos, The Internet, John Moreland, Andra Day, Anderson East, Twin Peaks, Bully, Natalie Prass, Chicano Batman, Givers, Hermitude, Jarryd James, Lizzo, Papadosio, Rayland Baxter, Vulfpeck, Sara Watkins, The Knocks, Waxahatchee, Beach Fossils, Whilk And Misky, Hundred Waters, The London Souls, Lolawolf, Civil Twilight, Roman Gainarthur, Lany, Con Brio, Flux Capacitor and more TBA!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @Bonnaroo



Mysteryland USA


When/Where: June 10 -13 @ The Holy Ground (Bethel, NY)


The Lineup: Odesza, Skrillex, Bassnectar, Young Thug, GRiZ, Gramatik, Zed’s Dead, The Floozies, Emancipator, Claptone, Keys N Krates, John Digweed, Lee Burridge, Mija, MK, Claude VonStroke, Mr Carmack and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @MysterylandUSA



Telluride Bluegrass Festival 


When/Where: June 16 – 19 @ Telluride, CO


The Lineup: Sam Bush Band, Neil Finn, Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Yonder Mountain String Band, Del McCoury Band, Emmylou Harris, John Prine, Dave Rawlings Machine, Tim O’Brien Band, Leftover Salmon, Punch Brothers, Infamous Stringdusters, Greensky Bluegrass, Jerry Douglas Band, Peter Rowan Band, and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @planetbluegrass



Electric Forest


When/Where: June 23 -26 @ Rothbury, MI


The Lineup: The String Cheese Incident (x3), Bassnectar, and Major Lazer. Additional performers on the lineup include Adventure Club, Beats Antique, Flosstradamus, GRiZ, Greensky Bluegrass, STS9, The Disco Biscuits, Nahko and Medicine for The People, Porter Robinson (Live), Bonobo (DJ), Aqueous, Broccoli Samurai, Papadosio, Dumpstaphunk, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Manic Focus, Papadosio, Sunsquabi, The Floozies, The New Mastersounds, The Nth Power and more!Bassnectar, and Major Lazer. Additional performers on the lineup include Adventure Club, Beats Antique, Flosstradamus, GRiZ, Greensky Bluegrass, STS9, The Disco Biscuits, Nahko and Medicine for The People, Porter Robinson (Live), Bonobo (DJ), Aqueous, Broccoli Samurai, Papadosio, Dumpstaphunk, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Manic Focus, Papadosio, Sunsquabi, The Floozies, The New Mastersounds, The Nth Power and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @Electric_Forest



High Sierra Music Festival

When/Where: June 30 – July 3  @ Quincy, CA

The Lineup: Dr. Dog, Almost Dead, Kung Fu, Tauk, Ripe, Manic Focus, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, The Record Company, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals and more!

The Links: Website | Facebook | @highsierramusic

Northwest Sting Summit


When/Where: July 14 -17 @ Horning’s Hideout (North Plains, OR)


The Lineup: Yonder Mountain String Band, Greensky Bluegrass (x2), Railroad Earth, Leftover Salmon (x2), The Infamous Stringdusters (x2), Keller Williams with More Than A Little, Keller Williams’ Grateful Gospel, Steep Canyon Rangers, Fruition (x2), Shook Twins (x2), Brothers Comatose, Polyrhythmics, Danny Barnes (x2), Billy Strings (x2), Ben Sollee (x2), Wood & Wire (x2), Taarka, Cabinet (x2), Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Rabbit Wilde, Lowest Pair, John Craigie, and more.


The Links: Website Facebook | @StringSummit



Pitchfork Chicago


When/Where: July 15 – 17 @ Union Park (Chicago, IL)


The Lineup: ANDERSON .Paak & the Free Nationals, Beach House, BJ The Chicago Kid, Bood Orange, Brian Wilson (performing Pet Sounds),  Broken Social Scene, Car Seat Headrest, Carly Rae Jepsen, Circuit Des Yeux, Digable Planets, Empress Of, FKA twigs, Girl Band, Holly Herndon, Holy Ghost! The Hotelier, Jenny Hval, Jeremih, Jlin, Julia Holter, Kamasi Washington, Kevin Morby, LUH., Martin Courtney, Mick Jenkins, Miguel, Moses Sumney, NAO, Neon Indian, Oneman, Oneohtrix Point Never, Porches, The Range, Royal Headache, RP Boo, Savages, Shamir, Sufjan Stevens, Sun Ra Arkestra, Super Furry Animals, Thundercat, Twin Peaks, Whitney, Woods.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @pitchforkfest



Forecastle Festival 


When/Where: July 15 -17 @ Louisville, KY


The Lineup: The Avett Brothers, Alabama Shakes, Death Cab For Cutie, Ryan Adams, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, Grouplove, Brandi Carlile, Gary Clark Jr., Big Gigantic, Dr. Dog, Blackberry Smoke, Phosphorescent and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @forecastle



Wayhome Music & Arts Festival


When/Where: July 22 -24 @ Oro-Medonte, Ontario


The Lineup: LCD Soundsystem, Arcade Fire, The Killers. Major Lazer, M83, HAIM, CHVRCHES, Ray LaMontagne,, FKA Twigs, Future, Chet Faker, Arkells, Beirut, Gary Clark Jr., Mac DeMarco, Foals, The Arcs, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Matt and Kim, Kurt Vile & The Violators, Third Eye Blind, X Ambassadors, and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @wayhomefestival





When/Where:  July 28 – 31 @ Grant Park (Chicago, IL)


The Lineup: J. Cole, Lana Del Ray, G-Easy, The 1975, Flosstradamus, Bastille, Radiohead, Future, M83, Martin Garrix, Miike Snow, Griz, Mac Miller, MØ, Danny Brown, Tchami, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Disclosure, Jane’s Addiction, Big Grams, Big Gigantic, Two Door Cinema Club, Hardwell, Grimes, Leon Bridges, LCD Soundsystem, Ellie Goulding, Flume, Classixx, Third Eye Blind, Seven Lions, Snails, Years & Years, Vince Staples, Zhu, Bryson Tiler, Adventure Club, A$AP Ferg, Halsey, St. Lucia, Oliver Heldens, Rufus Du Sol, Audien and many more!


The Links: Website | Facebook @lollapalooza



Hinterland Music Festival

When/Where: August 5th – August 6th @ Avenue of the Saints Amphitheater St. Charles, IA

The Lineup: Willie Nelson, Ray Lamontagne, Grace Potter, Cold War Kids, Lake Street Dive, Houndmouth, Shovels & Rope, San Fermin, Turnpike Troubadours, Hayes Carll, Field Division and more!

The Links: Website | Facebook | @hinterlandiowa



When/Where: August 5 -7 @ Pendarvis Farm (Happy Valley, OR)


The Lineup: Jeff Tweedy, Yo La Tengo, Beach House, Ty Segall & The Muggers, Black Mountain, Thee Oh Sees, Dan Deacon, BADBADNOTGOOD, Hurray For The Riff Raff, Futurebirds, Fruit Bats and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @pickathon



Imagine Music Festival


When/Where: August 26-28 @ Atlanta Motor Speedway


The Lineup: Arty, Adventure Club, 12th Planet, EDX, NERO, PANTyRad, Papadosio, Lotus, Gramatik, Grandteft, Doctor P, EOTO, Showtek, Steve Angello, SNBRN, Zeds Dead, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Dillon Francis, and many more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @imaginemusicfes

Electric Zoo Music Festival


When/Where: September 2-4 @ Randall’s Island, NY


The Lineup: Tiësto, Porter Robinson, Borgore, KSHMR, Headhunterz, NGTMRE, Vanic, Bassnectar, Carnage, Flux Pavilion, Sam Feldt, Big Gigantic, Matoma, FuntCase, Zomboy, Borgore, GTA, Getter, Valentino Khan, Gareth Emery, Andrew Bayer, 3Lau, Rain Man, ETC!ETC!,Spor, Cash Cash, Hardwell, The Chainsmokers and many more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @ElectricZooNY

Kaaboo Festival


When/Where: September 16 -18 @ Del Mar Racetrack + Fairgrounds (San Diego, CA)


The Lineup: Jack Johnson, The Avett Brothers, Goo Goo Dolls, Jason Isbell, Gavin DeGraw, Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, The Green, and more.


The Links: Website | Facebook | @KAABOODELMAR



Austin City Limits


When/Where:  September 30 – October 2 + October 7-9 @ Zilker Park (Austin, TX)


The Lineup: Radiohead, Mumford & Sons, Kendrick Lamar, LCD SoundSystem, The Chainsmokers, Major Lazer, Kygo, Willie Nelson, Flume, Chris Stapleton, M83, Cage The Elephant, Schoolboy Q, Local Natives, Cold War Kids, Miike Snow, Atlas Genius, Corinne Bailey Rae, JR JR, Bad Suns, Crystal Fighters, The Stapletones and more!


The Links: Website | Facebook | @aclfestival



Check out this festival safety guide, a helpful guide to maximize fun, and minimize risk.


Did we miss any important festivals? Want more people to attend your favorite one? Did we miss an update from a festival? Politely let us know in the comment section.

About admin

Recommended for you


  1. seo

    Apr 28, 2016 at 4:03 pm

    Hello Web Admin, I noticed that your On-Page SEO is is missing a few factors, for one you do not use all three H tags in your post, also I notice that you are not using bold or italics properly in your SEO optimization. On-Page SEO means more now than ever since the new Google update: Panda. No longer are backlinks and simply pinging or sending out a RSS feed the key to getting Google PageRank or Alexa Rankings, You now NEED On-Page SEO. So what is good On-Page SEO?First your keyword must appear in the title.Then it must appear in the URL.You have to optimize your keyword and make sure that it has a nice keyword density of 3-5% in your article with relevant LSI (Latent Semantic Indexing). Then you should spread all H1,H2,H3 tags in your article.Your Keyword should appear in your first paragraph and in the last sentence of the page. You should have relevant usage of Bold and italics of your keyword.There should be one internal link to a page on your blog and you should have one image with an alt tag that has your keyword….wait there’s even more Now what if i told you there was a simple WordPress plugin that does all the On-Page SEO, and automatically for you? That’s right AUTOMATICALLY, just watch this 4minute video for more information at. Seo Plugin

  2. Caroline

    Aug 2, 2016 at 8:30 am

    Hey! Outsidelands in Golden Gate park in SF (great festival) seems to be missing as is panorama and the Meadows in NY (both new this year!). Also, how do I get on an email list so I can see this list if/when you put it out next year?


    May 27, 2017 at 2:42 am

    そしたら後ろからタキシード仮面のように天野ジョージさんが原付で現れ、見ず知らずの私を家まで一緒に送り届けてくれたんですステフ : 優しいんですよ。

  4. Pingback:

  5. Pingback:

  6. Pingback:

  7. Pingback:

  8. Pingback:

  9. Pingback:

  10. Pingback:

Leave a Reply